Is Caramel Apple Hard Candies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLORING, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM LACTATE.
Check Caramel Apple Hard Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Apple Hard Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


