Is Caramel Apple Orchard Pops 15 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- whey
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Malic Acid, Whey, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40), Turmeric Coloring
Check Caramel Apple Orchard Pops 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Apple Orchard Pops 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Apple Orchard Pops 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


