Is CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, EGGS, DRIED APPLES, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CANE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLAZE STABILIZER (AGAR AND SUGAR), CARAMEL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OLEIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


