No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, EGGS, DRIED APPLES, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CANE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLAZE STABILIZER (AGAR AND SUGAR), CARAMEL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OLEIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful