No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, EGGS, DRIED APPLES, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CANE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLAZE STABILIZER (AGAR AND SUGAR), CARAMEL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OLEIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful