This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, EGGS, DRIED APPLES, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CANE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, GLAZE STABILIZER (AGAR AND SUGAR), CARAMEL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OLEIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CARAMEL APPLE SOFT BAKED COOKIES, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful