Is Caramel Apple Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM CORN, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, GELATIN, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARBAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, CARNAUBA WAX, CARAMEL, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)
Check Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetCaramelFruity
Texture
SoftChewyGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert


