Is CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HALF AND HALF, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT.
Check CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


