Is CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural rum flavor
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
natural rum flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HALF AND HALF, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT.
Check CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


