Is CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- natural rum flavor
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HALF AND HALF, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT.
Check CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


