Is CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural rum flavor
- natural flavor
natural rum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HALF AND HALF, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT.
Check CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


