Is Caramel brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter flavor
- palm oiu butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil, Unbleached Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Ribofiain, Folic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Allali), Caramel Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Mick, Palm Oiu Butter, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Syrup (Corn, Water), Invert Sugar, Vanilia Flavor (Natural & Artificial Flavors), Baking Powder, Sodium Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Cornstarch, Butter Flavor (Artifical & Natural), Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat, On Also Pro C E - & Quiche,s
Check Caramel brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


