Is CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) And Sea Salt.
Check CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


