Is CARAMEL CANDY FLAVORED ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, CARAMEL CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE , XANTHAN GUM, CAFFEINE, CALCIUM CITRATE.
Check CARAMEL CANDY FLAVORED ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, CARAMEL CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CANDY FLAVORED ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, CARAMEL CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Liquid


