Is CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dulce de leche flavoring
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CREAM POWDER (SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING [CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR], SALT), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6. RED 40, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


