Is CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream powder
- sweet cream
- milk
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CREAM POWDER (SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING [CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR], SALT), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6. RED 40, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


