Is CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- sodium caseinate
- sweet cream
- milkfat
- cream powder
- milk
- m&m's chocolate candies
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
- natural and artificial flavor
- +7 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CREAM POWDER (SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING [CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR], SALT), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6. RED 40, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


