Is CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CREAM POWDER (SWEET CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL]), SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING [CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR], SALT), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6. RED 40, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, AND M&M'S TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


