Is CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor And Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, M&m's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
M&M's Caramel Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz Bag
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


