Is Caramel Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin [Bovine], Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil), Salted Butter, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Almond Butter, Stevia Extract

Check Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go