Is CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- evaporated milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTOSE (MILK), NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CENTER COVERED IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


