Is CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX Vegetarian?

Description
Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn is a fresh-tasting and light-textured snack made by Smartfood popcorn. This combination includes cheddar flavored popcorn and sweet caramel popcorn, which can be enjoyed separately or together. The popcorn is made with 100% whole grain and is air popped, providing a healthier snacking option. People generally appreciate this popcorn, although some may initially find it bland. Overall, Smartfood's Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn offers a delightful blend of flavors for popcorn enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn is a fresh-tasting and light-textured snack made by Smartfood popcorn. This combination includes cheddar flavored popcorn and sweet caramel popcorn, which can be enjoyed separately or together. The popcorn is made with 100% whole grain and is air popped, providing a healthier snacking option. People generally appreciate this popcorn, although some may initially find it bland. Overall, Smartfood's Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn offers a delightful blend of flavors for popcorn enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Smart Food Caramel Popcorn: Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, and Sunflower Lecithin. Smart Food Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Annatto), Gum Acacia, Paprika, and Guar Gum.
Check CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


