Is CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX Vegan?

Description
Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn is a fresh-tasting and light-textured snack made by Smartfood popcorn. This combination includes cheddar flavored popcorn and sweet caramel popcorn, which can be enjoyed separately or together. The popcorn is made with 100% whole grain and is air popped, providing a healthier snacking option. People generally appreciate this popcorn, although some may initially find it bland. Overall, Smartfood's Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn offers a delightful blend of flavors for popcorn enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- smart food cheddar cheese flavored popcorn: popcorn
- butter
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- smart food caramel popcorn: butter
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn is a fresh-tasting and light-textured snack made by Smartfood popcorn. This combination includes cheddar flavored popcorn and sweet caramel popcorn, which can be enjoyed separately or together. The popcorn is made with 100% whole grain and is air popped, providing a healthier snacking option. People generally appreciate this popcorn, although some may initially find it bland. Overall, Smartfood's Caramel and Cheddar Popcorn offers a delightful blend of flavors for popcorn enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Smart Food Caramel Popcorn: Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, and Sunflower Lecithin. Smart Food Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Annatto), Gum Acacia, Paprika, and Guar Gum.
Check CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX FLAVORED POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR MIX is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


