Is CARAMEL & CHEESE GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blue cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
natural blue cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL WITH BETA CAROTENE, CHEESE (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 6), SILICONE DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT, LACTIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE E102
Check CARAMEL & CHEESE GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & CHEESE GOURMET POPCORN, CARAMEL & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


