Is Caramel Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • less of cheese blend
  • skim milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CONTAING 1% OR LESS OF CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), NATURAL, MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BAKING SODA, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M)

Check Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping