Is Caramel Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- less of cheese blend
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CONTAING 1% OR LESS OF CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), NATURAL, MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BAKING SODA, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M)
Check Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


