Is Caramel Chew Chew Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel ice cream with a caramel swirl (9%) and chocolatey covered caramel chunks (9%)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK) (27%), water, sugar, condensed immed MILK pucose syrup, free range EGG yolk, vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), MILK fat, whe mageenan), salt, acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid), emulsifier SOY K powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, skimmed MILK powder stabilisers (guar gum othin), natural vanilla flavour, vanilla extract. May contain: nuts. Sugar, cocoa, vana in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 18% F.

Check Caramel Chew Chew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go