Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- sweet cream
- salted butter
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA, SEA SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


