Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA, SEA SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


