Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- egg
- whole milk powder
- eggs
- sweet cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA, SEA SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


