Is Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis Vegan?

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- natural flavours
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis are a delightful snack made with sweet buttery rice. These crispy rice cakes are made with corn and whole grain brown rice, offering 11g of whole grains per serving. They are gluten-free, low in fat, and low in cholesterol. Never fried and free from high fructose corn syrup, these rice cakes provide a guilt-free indulgence. Reviewers rave about the flavor and enjoy the satisfying crunch of these tasty treats. Additionally, customers appreciate the fast delivery of these caramel chocolate chips flavored rice cakes crispy minis.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Liquid Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Fructose, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Caramel Colour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sulphites
Check Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel chocolate chips flavoured rice cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


