Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS CRUNCH BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS CRUNCH BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast