Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- salted butter
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. FRO4
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


