Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- chromium amino acid chelate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. FRO4
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


