Is Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE POWDER, CREAM, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BUTTERFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


