Is CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Natural Flavors
Check CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


