Is CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), DUTCHED COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.

Check CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go