Is CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Cream, Whey, Chocolate Espresso Pieces (Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Brown Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy
Check CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


