Is CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • buttermilk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Cream, Whey, Chocolate Espresso Pieces (Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Brown Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy

Check CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go