Is CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Cream, Whey, Chocolate Espresso Pieces (Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Brown Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy

Check CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CARAMEL COLD BREW COFFEE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES, CARAMEL COLD BREW is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go