Is CARAMEL COOKIE SANDWICHES, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GF OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC RAW BLUE AGAVE, ORGANIC SUSTAINABLY FARMED FAIR TRADE PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, COCONUT CREAM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check CARAMEL COOKIE SANDWICHES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go