Is Caramel & Cookies Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- rehydrated skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CARAMEL (CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, BISCUIT PASTE (MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, STARCH, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LIQUID
Check Caramel & Cookies Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel & Cookies Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


