Is Caramel & Cookies Gelato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CARAMEL (CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, BISCUIT PASTE (MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, STARCH, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LIQUID
Check Caramel & Cookies Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel & Cookies Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


