Is CARAMEL CORN WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED STRIPES POPCORN, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CORN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL CORN WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED STRIPES POPCORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CORN WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED STRIPES POPCORN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMEL CORN WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED STRIPES POPCORN, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


