Is Caramel Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (white sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Popcorn, Soya margarine (soya oil, hydrogenated soya oil, water, salt, modified milk ingredients, soya lecithin, potassium sorbate, monoglycerides, artificial flavour, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Soy lecithin
Check Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


