Is CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PARTIALLY HYDRGOGENATED PALM OIL, PECTIN, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, DUTCH AND NATURAL PROCESSED COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PECTIN), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


