Is CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Cane Sugar, Color (Apple, Hibiscus, And Carrot Juices), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum

Check CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping