Is Caramel Crispy high protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- vegetable glycerol
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (36%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Salt), Protein Crispy (29%) (MILK Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (28%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt. Allergy advice: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 33% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK. Milk Chocolate Belgium.
Check Caramel Crispy high protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Crispy high protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


