Is Caramel Crispy high protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate belgium
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (36%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Salt), Protein Crispy (29%) (MILK Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (28%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt. Allergy advice: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 33% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK. Milk Chocolate Belgium.
Check Caramel Crispy high protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Crispy high protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


