Is Caramel Crispy high protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate belgium
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (36%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Salt), Protein Crispy (29%) (MILK Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (28%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt. Allergy advice: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 33% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK. Milk Chocolate Belgium.
Check Caramel Crispy high protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Crispy high protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


